Midway Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category

View Categories
 
Member Of

 
 
 

Jewelry

Jewelry

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Garrard's 1721-1911 Crown Jewellers and Goldsmiths during Six Reigns and in Three Centuries
London: Stanley Paul & Co., 1912. Hard Cover vg 
Salmon colored boards with gilt lettering to cover and spine. Octavo. 182pp. Spine faded

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bennett, David and Daniela Mascetti. Understanding Jewelry.
Antique Collectors' Club, 2000. 1851493611 / 9781851493616 Hardcover 
Quarto. 425pp A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burkholz, Matthew. The Bakelite Collection.
Schiffer Publishing, 1997. 0764300164 / 9780764300165 Hardcover 
242pp. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cera Deanna Farneti. Fashion Jewels Coppola e Toppo.
Antique Collectors' Club Ltd, 2009. 1851496114 / 9781851496112 Hardcover 
287pp A fine copy in a fine dust jacket

This book is a recognition of the talent of Lyda Coppola, designer and owner of Coppola e Toppo, a costume Jewellery company which was active in Milan from 1948-1986 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Flower,Margaret. Victorian Jewelry.
New York: A.S. Barnes & Co., Inc., 1967. Hard Cover vg/g+ 
sm4to, 271 pp. A very good copy in dust jacket. Rubbing to jacket. In an archival mylar wrapper

 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Culme and Nicholas Rayner. The Jewels of the Duchess of Windsor.
The Vendome Press/Sothebys, 1987. 0865650896 / 9780865650893 First American Edition Hard Cover vg+/vg+ 
Quarto. 224pp A very nice copy in an equally nice dust jacket.I In an archival mylar protective wrapper

 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nadelhoffer, Hans. Cartier Jewelers Extraordinary.
Harry N. Abrams, May 1, 1999. 0810907704 / 9780810907706 Hardcover vg/good+ 
Quarto. Nice copy in a lightly stained dust jacket.

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Oppi Untracht. Traditional Jewelry of India.
Harry N. Abrams, 1997. 0810938863 / 9780810938861 Hardcover f/f 
Quarto. 430pp Approximately 880 illustrations including 220 plates in full color. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Protected in an archival mylar wrapper

 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Parker Lesley. Faberge A catalog of the Lillian Thomas Pratt collection of Russian imperial jewels.
Virginia Museum, 1976. 0917046005 / 9780917046001 Hardcover f/f 
Quarto. 160pp A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Protected in an archival protective cover.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Triossi, Amanda Mascetti Daniela. Bulgari.
New York: Abbeville Press, 1996. 0789202026 / 9780789202024 First edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket

 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Truman, Charles; Pury, Simon De Cocks Anna Somers;. Renaissance Jewels, Gold Boxes, and Objets De Vertu: From the Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection.
Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1984. 0865650446 / 9780865650442 Hardcover near fine/near fine condition 
Quarto. 380pp and index. A beautiful copy in similar dust jacket

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Truman, Charles; Pury, Simon De Cocks Anna Somers;. Renaissance Jewels, Gold Boxes, and Objets De Vertu: From the Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection.
Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1984. 0865650446 / 9780865650442 Hardcover near fine/near fine 
Quarto. 384pp including index. A very nice copy in an equally nice dust jacket

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

Midway Used and Rare Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MidwayBook.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie