Midway Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category

View Categories
 
Member Of

 
 
 

Horror

Horror

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barker,Clive - introduction. Night Visions 4.
Illinois: Dark Harvest, 1987. First edition Hard Cover fine/fine 
This deluxe First Edition of NIGHT VISIONS 4 is limited to 500 individually SIGNED and numbered copies. This is #36 and is SIGNED by Dean Koontz, Edward Bryant, Robert R. McCammon, Clive Barker and Kevijn Davies. A new copy in dust jacket and slipcase

All original stories by Dean R. Koontz, Edward Bryant and Robert R. McCammon 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chizmar, Richard T - editor. Cold Blood New Tales of Mystery and Horror
Mark V. Ziesing, 1991. 0929480589 / 9780929480589 First edition - Deluxe Hardcover near fine/near fine 
A very nice copy in an equally nice dust jacket and slipcase. SIGNED by 27 contributors including Douglas Winter, Joe R. Lansdale, John Shirley, Richard Laymon, Ed Gorman, F.Paul Wilson, Andrew Vachss, William Nolan, Chet Williamson, RIck Hautala, Rex Miller, James Kisner, Ramsey Campbell, et al. This SIGNED edition is limited to 500 copies of which this is #267. Slipcase

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cook,W.P. The Outsider Howard Phillips Lovecraft.
The Strange Co., 1974. Wraps fine 
4to. Stapled wraps. Fanzine

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 D.H.Olson. A Donald Wandrei Miscellany.
Minnesota: Sidecare Preservation Society, 2001. Hard Cover nf/nf 
octavo. 48pp Limited to 100 numbered copies. This is copy number PC. Presentation copy. A near fine copy in an equally nice dust jacket . In an archival wrapper.

 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donald Wandrei. Frost and Three Mysteries 2 Volumes
Fedogan & Bremer, 2000. 1878252437 / 9781878252432 First edition Hardcover f/f/f 
Octavo 306pp A fine copy in a fine dust jacket and slipcase. Limited Edition signed bhy D.H.Olson, Les Edewards and facsimile signature of Donald Wandrei. This is copy A of 100 signed and numbered copies. Also included is paperback copy of Three Mysteries.

 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-Peter H. Cannon. LOVECRAFT REMEMBERED.
Wisconsin: Arkham House Publishers, 1998. 0870541730 / 9780870541735 Hardcover f/f 
Ocatvo. 486pp A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grant, Charles L. The Dark Cry of the Moon.
Rhode Island: Grant, 1985. 0937986763 / 9780937986769 Deluxe edition Hard Cover fine/fine 
This special edition of THE DARK CRY OF THE MOON is limited to 300 copies of which this is #157. This is SIGNED by Charles L. Grant and R.J.Krupowicz. This is a new copy in dust jacket and slipcase

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grant, Charles L. The Long Night of the Grave.
Rhode Island: Donald Grant, 1986. deluxe edition Hard Cover fine/fine 
This special edition of The Long Night of the Grave is limited to 300 copies and is SIGNED by author and artist. A new copy in dust jacket and slipcase

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Howard Wandrei. The Last Pin.
Fedogan & Bremer, 1996. 1878252267 / 9781878252265 First edition Hard Cover f/f/f 
A fine copy in a fine dust jacket and slipcase. This copy is SIGNED by D.H.Olson, Gary Gianni and a facsimile signature of Howard Wandrei. This is copy "PC of 100 signed and numbered copies

 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 King, Stephen and Phil Hale. The Drawing of the Three (The Dark Tower, Book 2).
Plume, March 1989. 0452262143 / 9780452262140 First Plume Printing. Special Reading Copy, Not for Resale. Paperback vg 
Trade paperback. 399pp. Slight bump to top of spine. Paper tanning to edges. A very nice copy.

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Koontz, Dean R. Night Chills.
New York: Atheneum, 1976. 0689106602 / 9780689106606 First edition Hard Cover 
There is a very light bump to book and jacket at the corner of front cover. A near fine copy in near fine dust jacket

 
Price: 130.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Koontz,Dean R. - intro by. Night Visions 6.
Dark Harvest, 1988. 97809131653606 Deluxe signed limited edition Hard Cover fine/ fine 
This Deluxe First Edition of Night Visions 6 is limited to 600 individually signed and numbered copies. This is number #16. SIGNED by F.Paul Wilson, Sheri S.Tepper, Ray Garton, Dean R. Koontz, and Phil Parks. An "as new" copy in dust jacket and slipcase

All original stories by F.Paul Wilson, Sheri S. Tepper, Ray Garton 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCammon, Robert R - afterword. Night Visions Volume 8
Illinois: Dark Harvest, 1990. 1st edition Hard Cover fine/fine 
The Deluxe First Edition of Night Visions 8 is Limited to 600 individually signed and numbered copies. This is #405. Signed by John Farris, Stkephen Gallagher, Joe R. Lansdale, Robert R. McCammon and Paul Sonju. A new copy in jacket and slipcase

All original stories by John Farris, Stephen Gallagher and Joe R. Lansdale 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nolan,William F. Things Beyond Midnight.
Santa Cruz: Scream Press, 1984. Deluxe 1st Edition Hard Cover fine 
This is Volume #44 of 250 copies. . SIGNED by both author and artist A new copy in dust jacket and slipcase

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Silva,David. The Horror Show An Adventure in Terror Fall 1985 Vol. 3, Issue 4
California: Phantasm Press, 1985. 
4to. Stapled stiff wraps.

Special Robert Bloch Issue. The Movie People story by Bloch as well as interviews with Robert Bloch and Wes Craven 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Straub, Peter. Shadow Land.
New York: Coward Mc Cann, 1980. 0698110455 / 9780698110458 First edition Hardcover vg+/vg+ 
A very nice copy in an equally nice dust jacket. SIGNED by Peter Straub on half-title

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tryon,Thomas. The Other.
New York: Knopf, 1971. third printing Hard Cover g/vg 
back cover shows some water-staining This is a SIGNED presentation copy from author Thomas Tryon.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wagner, Karl Edward and in introduciton by Peter Straub. in A Lonely Place.
Scream Press, 1984. Limited Signed edition Hard Cover fine/near fine jacket 
A new copy in dust jacket and slipcase. Dust jacket has two tiny chips.This copy is #180 of 250 boxed copies and is signed by author and artist.

 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wagner,Karl Edward. Horrorstory Volume Four
Pennsylvania: Underwood-Miller, 1990. Deluxe signed limited Hard Cover fine/fine 
This is the deluxe limited editon and is signed by the authors. This is #69 of 350 numbered copies and is signed by about 27 of the contributors. A new copy in dust jacket and clam shell slipcase.

Horrorstory Volume Four collects for the first time all fifty-one stories from DAW's Year's Best Horror Stories 10,11 and 12 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wiater, Stanley. Night Visions Seven (Night Visions).
Dark Harvest Books, September 1989. SIGNED DELUXE EDITION Hardcover fine/fine/ 
This deluxe First Edition of Night Visions 7 is limited to 550 individually signed and numbered copies. This is number #303. SIGNED by Richard Laymon, Chet Williamson, Gary Brandner, Stanley Waiter , Wendy Lang and Charles Lang. An "as new copy" in slipcase.

All original stories by Richard Laymon, Chet Williamson, Gary Brandner 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Midway Used and Rare Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MidwayBook.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie