Midway Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category

View Categories
 
Member Of

 
 
 

genealogy

genealogy

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 From Scandinavia to Minnesota Five Families wieveg, Jorgenson, Ekholm and Anderson
MS: William Sheppard Smith, 2004. Hard Cover fine 
quarto 276pp Very nice copy

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 History of Berrien and Van Buren Counties, Michigan With Illustrations and Biographical Sketches of Prominent Men and Pioneers
Higginson Book Co. Facsimile Reprint Hard Cover vg 
547pp Nice copy. this is a facsimile reprint of the 1880 edition.

 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Leichts in California, Alaska and Canada with the National Editorial Association in the year 1926
Minnesota: Leicht Press, 1926. Hard Cover good 
Blue cloth. 77pp Illustrated. A bit of soiling near top of front cover

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barthel, Stephen S. The Ancestors and Descendants of Johann Zachman and Emilia Aydt 1629-1983.
Utah: Stephen S. Barthel, 1984. Hard Cover vg 
Quarto. Brown covers with gilt lettering. 151pp Nice copy

 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carlson,Jon. Henry Thomas Perry 1893-1950 and Pearl May Greenup 1895-1983.
Indiana: 2002. third edition Hard Cover vg 


 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dayton,George Draper as told to Judith Vick. Our Story With Histories of the Dayton,McDonald and Winchell Families
Minnesota: Privately Published, 1987. Hard Cover near fine 
4to. Limited 600 copies.SIGNED by George Dayton on front endpaper. Burgandy binding. 220pp. Slipcase. With three rare genealogical maps.

 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dayton,George Draper II - As Told to Judith VIck. Our Story George Draper Dayton II.
Wayzata,Minnesota: Privately Printed, 1987. Hard Cover near fine in a near fine slipcase 
4to. 220pp. Maroon cloth. Slipcase.Limited to 600 copies and SIGNED by George D.Dayton. Tucked into folding slipcase is a pocket for three large genealogical charts which were designed by Ann H. Peterson

 
Price: 210.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dolan,Michael John. From Ulster to America - A Dolan Family History Coming to America and Other Stories
Hard Cover vg 
4to. 103pp. Privately printed

 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donald L. Jacobus. The Genealogy of the Kimberly Family.
Neenah, 1950. Hard Cover vg+ 
octavo. 176ppp Green cloth.Gilt lettering to spine

 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Duane A. Cline (compiled and edited) . Centennial History: General Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1897-1997.
General Society Of The Mayflower Descendants, 1999. 0930270231 / 9780930270230 Hardcover near fine 
995pp Blue cloth. Very nice copy

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fairbanks, Lorenzo Sales. Fairbank(s) 1455-1897.
Utah: Carl Rogers and Stephen Crabtree, 1971. Hard Cover vg 
867pp plus index. Hardcover.

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fitch, John T. Fitch Family History English Ancestry of the Fitches of Colonial Connecticut.
Picton Pr, January 1, 1994. 0929539753 / 9780929539751 2nd edition Hardcover vg 
Blue covers. 272pp Hardcover.

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Garven Dorothy. Descendants of Nicolas De La Vergne of Dutchess County, NY Through His Son Lewis (1738-1805).
Los Angeles: The Alder Tree Press, 1993. Hard Cover nf 
255pp (including index) Hardcover. A near fine copy

 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hill, Lawrence. Gentlemen of Courage-Forward: A History of the Standish Family, Lancashire, from the Norman Conquest in 1066 AD, within the Context of English History to the Stuart Period.
Magnolia Pub Co, 1987. 0951135406 / 9780951135402 First edition Hard Cover fine/fine 
247pp including index. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket SIGNED by author Lawrence Hill.

 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jackson,Ronald Vern and Lee Smeal. Encyclopedia of Local History of Genealogy Census Encyclopedia Series 1 Volume 2
Accelerated Indexing Systems, 1979. First printing Hard Cover good 
886pp

 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Johh D. Gallup. The Genealogical History of the Gallup Family in the United States Also Biographical Sketches of Members of the Family
The Hartford Printing Co, 1893. First edition Hard Cover vg 
octavo. Black cloth. 328pp Some chipping at top of spine. Original edition

 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Johnson, Henry E. Lund and Olson Families in America Olsons from Sauda, Rogaland, Norway. Lunds from Kvinnherad, hordaland, Norway
California: Redmon Bookbinding & Publishing, 1981. Hard Cover vg 


 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jones, Henry Z. More Palatine Families.
Maine: Picton Press, 2005. third printing Hard Cover 
Blue cloth 592pp Near fine copy

 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Jones, Henry Z. The Palatine Families of New York 2 Volume Set A Study of the German Immigrants Who Arrived in Colonial New York in 1710
Maine: Picton Press, 2001. fourth printing Hard Cover 
2 Volume Set. Green Boards. 1298pp Near fine condition

 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Lewis Edwin Neff. Lineages of the Society of Mayflowers Descedants in the State of Oklahoma.
Oklahoma Society of Mayflower Descendants, 1959. Hard Cover vg 
octavo Maroon cloth 173pp A very good copy.

 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  

Midway Used and Rare Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@MidwayBook.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie